Scores can be found at the score page.

Groups

Field A


Team Country Group TeamID
Skuba Thailand A A1
Odens Japan A A2
UBCThunderbots Canada A A3
BRocks Turkey A A4
Cyrus Iran A A5

Field B


Team Country Group TeamID
MRL Iran B B1
RoboDragons Japan B B2
RoboJackets USA B B3
RoboTurk Turkey B B4
Eagle_Knights Mexico B B5

Field C


Team Country Group TeamID
KIKS Japan C C1
Immortals Iran C C2
RoboFEI Brazil C C3
Bochica Colombia C C4
Tigers Germany C C5

Field D


Team Country Group TeamID
ER-Force Germany D D1
Parsian Iran D D2
ZjuNict China D D3
STOXs Colombia D D4
RFC-Cambridge USA D D5

Schedule (Tentative)

Wednesday

10:00 - 10:30 RoboCup Official Opening Ceremony

11:30 - 12:30 Mandatory SSL Team Leader Meeting and Opening Remarks (place to be determined)

14:00 - 15:00 Robot rules check (Please be at your tables then or let a OC/TC member know)

16:00 - 17:00 Referee and Score Keeper Training

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30 LL_A=FA2:FD3
9:30 - 10:00 LL_D=FA3:FD2
10:00 - 10:30 LL_B=FB2:FC3
10:30 - 11:00 LL_C=FB3:FC2
11:00 - 11:30 QF_B=FB1:LL_A
11:30 - 12:00 QF_C=FC1:LL_D
12:00 - 12:30 QF_D=FD1:LL_C
12:30 - 13:00 QF_A=FA1:LL_B
13:00 - 13:30 SSL-H demo (Until 16:00)
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:30 WA=QF_A:QF_D
16:30 - 17:00 WB=QF_B:QF_C
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:00 Large Field Demo
18:00 - 18:30
18:30 - 19:00 SSL Social Shuttle Leaves

Sunday

Time Field A Field B Field C Field D
8:00 - 8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30 3rd place Match
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30 SSL-H demo (Until 12:00)
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30 Final Match
12:30 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:30 SSL-H demo (Until 14:30)
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00 EDTP Presentations
15:00 - 15:30 EDTP Presentations
15:30 - 16:00 EDTP Presentations
16:00 - 16:30 EDTP Presentations
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30 Award Ceremony
17:30 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:30
18:30 - 19:00
19:00 - 19:30 Banquet (Till late)
19:30 - 20:00

Technical Challenge

Schedule To Be Announced Later

Navigation Challenge

  • ER-Force
  • Thunderbots
  • RoboFEI
  • Skuba
  • MRL
  • RoboJackets
  • ZjuNlict
  • Parsian
  • Immortals

Mixed Teams Challenge

  • ER-Force
  • MRL
  • Parsian
  • ZjuNlict
  • RoboFEI
  • Thunderbots
  • Skuba
  • Immortals

Large Field Demo

  • Skuba
  • Immortals
  • Parsian
  • RoboFEI